Jangid 2017_2

Dr. Kamlesh Jangid
Scientist ‘D’, National Centre for Microbial Resource, National Centre for Cell Science (NCMRNCCS)
President, Bergey’s International Society for Microbial Systematics (BISMiS)
Associate Chief Editor,
Soil Biology & Biochemistry (SBB)
E-mail: jangidk[at]nccs.res.in
Phone: +91-20-25329041


Team Members


Shailesh
Shailesh Mantri, M.Sc.
Research Technician
shailesh.mantri185[at]gmail.com
Vikas
Vikas Patil, Ph.D.
Sequencing Technician
vikaspatil1023[at]gmail.com
Shaima
Shaima Aftab Rifaie, M.Sc.
Sequencing Technician
shaimarifaie[at]gmail.com
Priyanka
Priyanka Jadhavar, M.Sc.
Technician (HiMedia)
priyankajadhvar14[at]gmail.com

Past Members


Technical Staff

Mandar Rasane, DNA Sequencing, 2013-19 (@ Serum Institute of India)
Amruta Joglekar, DNA Sequencing, 2017-19 (@ NCL Innovation Center)
Rucha Datar,
DNA Sequencing, 2017-18 (Ph.D. Student @ Marie Curie Foundation, BioMerieux, France)
Sunil Dhar, DNA Sequencing, 2013-17 (@ NCMR)

Postdoctoral Associate

Bhagwan Rekadwad, 2016-19 (Assistant Professor @ Institute of Biotechnology and Bioinformatics, SP Pune University)

Master Students

Shivani Wadyalkar,2020, School of Arts and Sciences, Ahmedabad University
Rachel M Massay,
2020, Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, Coimbatore
Kushum S Thakur,
2019-20, Modern College, Shivajinagar, Pune
Sanket S Ware,
2019-20, Modern College, Shivajinagar, Pune
Chetan S Sonawane,
2019-20, Modern College, Shivajinagar, Pune
Chitrangni Singh,
2019-20, Modern College, Shivajinagar, Pune
Rupshikha Ojha,
2019-20, Modern College, Ganeshkhind, Pune
Anuradha I Gupta,
2019-20, Modern College, Ganeshkhind, Pune
Garima Goutam,
2019, Rani Durgavati Vishwavidyalaya, Jabalpur
Radhika Dwivedi, 2019, Rani Durgavati Vishwavidyalaya, Jabalpur
Shweta Pawar, 2018-19, Modern college, Shivajinagar, Pune
Shubhangi Gavari, 2018-19, Modern college, Shivajinagar, Pune
Nilesh Karbhari, 2018, Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University, Pune
Maitreye Damle, 2017-18, Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
Batul Dawood, 2017-18, Abasaheb Garware College, Pune
Shaima Rifaie, 2017, NMIMS Deemed University, Mumbai 
Durell Dsouza, 2016-17, Symbiosis School of Biomedical Science, Pune
GL Padmavathi, 2016-17, SASTRA University, Thanjavur
Ayushi Gupta, 2016, (M.Tech.) Acharya Institute of Technology, Belagavi
Megha Bharot, 2016, Devi Ahilya VishwaVidyalaya, Indore
Bhavna Wani,
2016, Devi Ahilya VishwaVidyalaya, Indore
Vidya Shetty, 2015-16, Fergusson College, Pune
Drita Misra, 2015-16, Symbiosis School of Biomedical Science, Pune 
Aishwarya Lahamge, 2015, SP Pune University, Pune
Ankita Nimbalkar, 2015, DY Patil Deemed University, Pune
Ramsprasad Nagare, 2014-15, Symbiosis School of Biomedical Science, Pune
Rajbala Sangwan, 2014-15, Symbiosis School of Biomedical Science, Pune
Mumtaz Baig, 2014-15, Modern College, Ganeshkhind, Pune
Spardha Doshi, 2014-15, NIMS University, Jaipur
Priyadarshini Tribhuvan, 2014-15, Modern College, Ganeshkhind, Pune
Divya Deonalli, 2014, University of Mumbai 
Kiran Patil, 2013, Abasaheb Garware College, Pune 
Sayali Haldule, 2013, Abasaheb Garware College, Pune

Summer Trainees

Pragya Gupta, 2019, DY Patil Deemed University, Pune
Pragya Singh, 2017, Central University of South Bihar, Patna
Vidushi Malhan,
2016, Panjab University, Chandigarh
Mukta Palshikar,
2013, Abasaheb Garware College, Pune